FANDOM


The Stand-Up Challenge, Roast or Comedy Challenge is a challenge where the contestants have to write and perform a stand-up comedy routine in front of a live audience in order to win the challenge of the episode.






Stand-Up Challenge Winners

These are the queens who won the Stand-Up challenge in their respective season.

All Stand-Up Challenges

Episode 8: Ru Ha Ha

Queen Placement
Shangela WINNER
Carmen Carrera HIGH
Raja HIGH
Yara Sofia HIGH
Alexis Mateo SAFE
Manila Luzon BOTTOM 2
Delta Work ELIMINATED

Episode 7: RuPaul Roast

Queen Placement
Coco Montrese WINNER
Alaska HIGH
Jinkx Monsoon HIGH
Detox SAFE
Ivy Winters LOW
Alyssa Edwards BOTTOM 2
Roxxxy Andrews BOTTOM 2

Episode 8: Drag Queens of Comedy

Queen Placement
Bianca Del Rio WINNER
Darienne Lake HIGH
Trinity K. Bonet HIGH
Adore Delano SAFE
Courtney Act SAFE
BenDeLaCreme LOW
Joslyn Fox BOTTOM 2
Laganja Estranja ELIMINATED

Episode 4: The DESPY Awards

Queen Placement
Max WINNER
Pearl WINNER
Jaidynn Diore Fierce HIGH
Kennedy Davenport HIGH
Ginger Minj SAFE
Katya SAFE
Miss Fame SAFE
Violet Chachki LOW
Kandy Ho BOTTOM 2
Mrs. Kasha Davis ELIMINATED

Episode 5: Revenge Of The Queens

Queen Placement
Alyssa Edwards WINNER
Tatianna WINNER
Alaska WINNER
Detox WINNER
Katya SAFE
Roxxxy Andrews BOTTOM 2
Phi Phi O'Hara ELIMINATED
Coco Montrese OUT
Ginger Minj OUT

Episode 8: RuPaul Roast

Queen Placement
Peppermint WINNER
Sasha Velour HIGH
Shea Couleé HIGH
Nina Bo'nina Brown SAFE
Valentina SAFE
Trinity Taylor LOW
Alexis Michelle BOTTOM 2
Farrah Moan ELIMINATED

Episode 4: Drag Race Thailand Debut Season Award

The results reflect only the challenge outcome, not the overall placements of the episode.

Queen Placement
Natalia Pliacam WINNER
Amadiva SAFE
Année Maywong SAFE
B Ella SAFE
Dearis Doll SAFE
JAJA SAFE
Petchra SAFE

Episode 2

Queen Placement
Bunny Holiday WINNER
Hugo Grrrl SAFE
Lola Blades SAFE
Medulla Oblongata SAFE
Trinity Ice SAFE
Leidy Lei BOTTOM 2
Luna ELIMINATED

Episode 5: Roast in Peace

Queen Placement
Manila Luzon WINNER
Monét X Change WINNER
Monique Heart BOTTOM 4
Naomi Smalls BOTTOM 4
Trinity The Tuck BOTTOM 4
Valentina BOTTOM 4

Episode 10: Dragacadabra

Queen Placement
Nina West WINNER
Brooke Lynn Hytes HIGH
A'keria Chanel Davenport SAFE
Yvie Oddly SAFE
Silky Nutmeg Ganache LOW
Vanessa Vanjie Mateo BOTTOM 2
Shuga Cain ELIMINATED

Episode 11: One-Queen Show

Queen Placement
Crystal Methyd WINNER
Jackie Cox HIGH
Gigi Goode SAFE
Sherry Pie LOW
Jaida Essence Hall BOTTOM 2
Heidi N Closet ELIMINATED

Episode 7: Stand-Up Smackdown

Queen Placement
Miz Cracker

WINNER

Shea Couleé HIGH
+
BTM3
Jujubee LOW
+
BTM3
Blair St. Clair

ELIMINATED

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.